Database Search Results

'Q' term(s) was sent to Databases Search.


QOLID Quality of Life Instruments DatabaseAvailable only from within the Health Sciences Library.
Also Known as: ProQOLID

Search for measures of quality of life and patient reported outcomes by disease, pathology, language and population to identify the names of potential measurement tools. A subscription is required to view additional information beyond the title, including sample questions, reviews, etc. [more]